Badass UKE.

Posted in Everyday life on 07.10.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

You are a Badass Uke!
Other uke admire you, some seme fear you. Despite your sometimes flaming appearance, you can even fool other people into thinking you are seme with your mischievous, manipulative attitude, but when push comes to shove, your true submissive nature emerges. It takes a seme with enough intensity to challenge you and keep you satisfied, and your perfect match, the Don’t Fuck With Me Seme, knows that all that naughty teasing just means you want the punishment.

Most compatible with: Don’t Fuck With Me Seme, Chibi Seme
Least compatible with: Sadistic Seme, Romantic Seme

What seme or uke are you? Take the experience at SemeUke.com, or get seme/uke merch..

HELL YEAH! 8D

…wait, why the hell am I this happy, I should have been a seme *facepalm*

Advertisements

Being back in the process + Plus something extra *wink wink*

Posted in Everyday life with tags , on 07.01.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

So, apparently, I’ve been having a huge will-issue attitude towards my work – it’s been totally like hell nowadays because of the changes, plus the people involved in it. No motivation whatsoever and no competition, makes me wonder how I’ve been able to pull it all off for the last (almost) couple of years in this certain process. Anyway, I’m pretty much back, the will-issue thingy’s almost gone (i hope) and I guess, even if there’s no competition, I’ll try to climb back up to the top again. No, no, this isn’t my way of bragging – I don’t brag, I just show ’em all what I’ve got, all I’ve got if I could. and then BOOM!

A little while earlier, I switched stations (yet again) just to test something, I even had the chance to use two PCs instead of one, since the station I used was lacking an important program that we need for sending letters. It was really kinda fun, I was like multi-tasking, never got sleepy or anything. I felt like the old days, in my old self. I told my team mate, how I wish that we had the old teams back, then I’d be really happy.

– – – – – – – – ♠

Guess why I’m posting this one here:

BAI BAI!

Mamegoma Family ♥

Posted in Addictions with tags , , on 06.22.2010 by Redporno.Quinn



Though I don’t look like it, I love collecting mamegomas ( yes, I know, they look like little fishes or seals, but they’re cute, right? RIGHT?!).

Newly added white mamegoma – Shirogoma ♥ (Who can ever resist that face <33)

Okay, so maybe I’m just spamming it here, sorry, got nothing else to say.

BAIZ!

Totally random.

Posted in Addictions with tags , , on 06.13.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

Okay, I’ve been a little bit of a scatterbrain lately, I know, might be because of the fatigue and stress I’ve been getting.

It’s unhealthy, I know.

I’ve been trying to entertain myself in some way that I could, I mean, I couldn’t just let my problems get the best of me, right? that’s so not me.

here’s my bed (blue sheets, LOL). That’s how my bed looks like every time I pack up and go visit Louisse.

Lollipops that I bought at the local grocery. I love lollipops, believe me, somehow, whenever I eat one, I can have this little moment of happiness <3 That’s why I always need to have at least one of it a day. ( OHAI Diabetes ;;)

Two different tridents of Mukuro / Chrome: one really sharp and one chibi, LOL. The sharp one’s broken though ;A; (both given to me <3 thanks guys! )

This is <333 I got it from a random thrift store near my place, good thing it’s my size too :D

well, that’s it for this post, gotta sleep now <3

Purple glasses.

Posted in Everyday life with tags on 06.13.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

I use to wear glasses before.

I had poor eyesight since elementary and my mother decided to get me a pair of glasses as soon as I got into high school, I can still remember it back then, a pair of red oval glasses, those were my first pair.  I was nearsighted and also had astigmatism.

By the way: I’m a pretty clumsy person. I’ve either lost, broke or misplaced a lot of my glasses, thats why almost every quarter, I’ve got a new pair. As for contacts, well, i’ve owned a pair of hazel brown ones, gradeless, and a lot of disposable transparent and graded ones, which I need especially during those times at OJT ( I kinda got scared that my glasses would fall off while I was in the operating room so I really needed those contacts. )

I’ve also owned a pair of amethyst gradeless contacts, and now a pair of brown-ish red.

Right now though, for the very first time, I’ve bought my very own pair of glasses. I’ve been itching to have one since last year but I always fail to buy one and yeah, there’s another reason I’d rather not say (no, its not because I don’t have any money whatsoever ). But anyway, I bought one, just a few weeks back:

I had a bit of problem choosing a frame that would fit me, same goes with the color – I wanted either a black ( always had black or silver ones ;; ) or purple ones and I ended up having this little one.

So now, that’s how I look, together with my short hair ( that grows too slow for my comfort >_< ) and my new purple glasses.

Wakuwaku Hobby Shop 1

Posted in Addictions on 05.31.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

Woke up at exactly 4:25 a.m. today, too early for my taste, yet just enough for someone who slept around 11 in the evening.

No wait, that isn’t enough sleep at all ;; (analyzes: 5 hours of sleep, more or less) oh.

Anyway, I’m going over at gateway, cubao to meet up with someone, then we’d go to wakuwaku, a hobby shop for all those japanese collector ( or sometimes even non-collector ) fanatics – I’ve always wanted to go there ever since I’ve heard of it at dA, but its just to far from where I currently live in, if I’d consider not riding the MRT, yes, it is far.

Oh god, I am so excited, I feel like a kid who will be getting her very first toy. ;;

Fame.

Posted in Addictions with tags on 05.30.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

I can’t help myself
I’m addicted to a life of material
It’s some kind of joke
I’m obsessively opposed to the typical

All we care about is
Runway models, cadillacs and liquor bottles
Give me something, i wanna be
Retro glamour, hollywood, yes we live for the

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous
Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we gotta taste for champagne
And endless fortune

Fame, fame baby
The fame, fame
We live for the fame, fame baby
The fame, fame
Isn’t it a shame, shame baby
A shame, shame
In it for the fame, fame baby
The fame, fame

I can see myself in the movies
With my picture in the city lights
Photograph my mind
And hatever else you’d like to shoot
You decide

All we care about is
Pornographic girls on film and body plastic
Give me something
I wanna see television and hot blondes in odd positions

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous
Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we gotta taste for champagne
And endless fortune

Fame, fame baby
The fame, fame
We live for the fame, fame baby
The fame, fame
Isn’t it a shame, shame baby
A shame, shame
In it for the fame, fame baby
The fame, fame

Don’t ask me how or why
But i’m gonna make it happen this time
My teenage dream tonight
Yeah i’m gonna make it happen this time

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous
Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we gotta taste for champagne
And endless fortune

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous
Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we gotta taste for champagne
And endless fortune

Fame

%d bloggers like this: