Archive for the Addictions Category

New Header up!

Posted in Addictions with tags , , , on 08.16.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

Just a quick change here, I was planning on changing the header for the longest time (I think I’ve said that before ;;) and haven’t got the chane to make a decent one for weeks since I was either busy or….the pc wasn’t available for my usage.

Anyway, for now, I made a really simple one featuring one of my favorite characters from the anime Ikki Tousen, Shimei Ryomou – a shy and timid girl, always the serious type. However, she’s got a split personality – a psychosexual one that dresses up in sexy french maid outfits with a hint of bondage, specializes  in submission wrestling moves, throws, and joint attacks, which she uses with her weapon of choice: handcuffs. ( i know, pretty kinky ;; ).

Anyway, I might change it again one of these days when I get the chance, but I’d still be featuring Shimei.

P.S.

okay…i guess this is the first time I’ve used a female-a-bit-ecchi-looking type of header ;;

Advertisements

Mamegoma Family ♥

Posted in Addictions with tags , , on 06.22.2010 by Redporno.Quinn



Though I don’t look like it, I love collecting mamegomas ( yes, I know, they look like little fishes or seals, but they’re cute, right? RIGHT?!).

Newly added white mamegoma – Shirogoma ♥ (Who can ever resist that face <33)

Okay, so maybe I’m just spamming it here, sorry, got nothing else to say.

BAIZ!

Totally random.

Posted in Addictions with tags , , on 06.13.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

Okay, I’ve been a little bit of a scatterbrain lately, I know, might be because of the fatigue and stress I’ve been getting.

It’s unhealthy, I know.

I’ve been trying to entertain myself in some way that I could, I mean, I couldn’t just let my problems get the best of me, right? that’s so not me.

here’s my bed (blue sheets, LOL). That’s how my bed looks like every time I pack up and go visit Louisse.

Lollipops that I bought at the local grocery. I love lollipops, believe me, somehow, whenever I eat one, I can have this little moment of happiness <3 That’s why I always need to have at least one of it a day. ( OHAI Diabetes ;;)

Two different tridents of Mukuro / Chrome: one really sharp and one chibi, LOL. The sharp one’s broken though ;A; (both given to me <3 thanks guys! )

This is <333 I got it from a random thrift store near my place, good thing it’s my size too :D

well, that’s it for this post, gotta sleep now <3

Wakuwaku Hobby Shop 1

Posted in Addictions on 05.31.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

Woke up at exactly 4:25 a.m. today, too early for my taste, yet just enough for someone who slept around 11 in the evening.

No wait, that isn’t enough sleep at all ;; (analyzes: 5 hours of sleep, more or less) oh.

Anyway, I’m going over at gateway, cubao to meet up with someone, then we’d go to wakuwaku, a hobby shop for all those japanese collector ( or sometimes even non-collector ) fanatics – I’ve always wanted to go there ever since I’ve heard of it at dA, but its just to far from where I currently live in, if I’d consider not riding the MRT, yes, it is far.

Oh god, I am so excited, I feel like a kid who will be getting her very first toy. ;;

Fame.

Posted in Addictions with tags on 05.30.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

I can’t help myself
I’m addicted to a life of material
It’s some kind of joke
I’m obsessively opposed to the typical

All we care about is
Runway models, cadillacs and liquor bottles
Give me something, i wanna be
Retro glamour, hollywood, yes we live for the

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous
Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we gotta taste for champagne
And endless fortune

Fame, fame baby
The fame, fame
We live for the fame, fame baby
The fame, fame
Isn’t it a shame, shame baby
A shame, shame
In it for the fame, fame baby
The fame, fame

I can see myself in the movies
With my picture in the city lights
Photograph my mind
And hatever else you’d like to shoot
You decide

All we care about is
Pornographic girls on film and body plastic
Give me something
I wanna see television and hot blondes in odd positions

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous
Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we gotta taste for champagne
And endless fortune

Fame, fame baby
The fame, fame
We live for the fame, fame baby
The fame, fame
Isn’t it a shame, shame baby
A shame, shame
In it for the fame, fame baby
The fame, fame

Don’t ask me how or why
But i’m gonna make it happen this time
My teenage dream tonight
Yeah i’m gonna make it happen this time

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous
Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we gotta taste for champagne
And endless fortune

Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we wanna live the life
Of the rich and famous
Fame, doin’ it for the fame
’cause we gotta taste for champagne
And endless fortune

Fame

Posted in Addictions with tags , , , , , on 05.23.2010 by Redporno.Quinn



starting at two, I was really not suppose to put up anymore poster over at my place, but, when I saw these two, I just can’t resist it. I’m planning to add more, since I saw more mukuro posters over at comic alley <3

sorry, just fangirling.

Hope they’d have more byakuran posters too. > 3>

P.S.

crappy picture is crappy, sorry >_<

New arcade addiction: DJ MAX TECHNIKA

Posted in Addictions with tags , , on 05.23.2010 by Redporno.Quinn

I’m not a total gamer, I mean, I’d probably say that I’m pretty much a newbie at almost most of the games. Though there are but a few titles that I love to play ( The Guilty Gear series, Rival School series, Top Skater (which I think has been removed from most game places ;A;), Random racing games, Silent Scope, King of Fighters series) I’m not really good at playing any of these, and I know that most of the time, the reason that I win at these games, it all just good luck. (or maybe, MAYBE, I’m just raging or something.)

But, anyway, I saw this pretty new game over at timezone called Dj Max Technika. It’s this dj -like game that has this pretty catchy tunes that can call anyones attention – sorry, not that good at doing intros >_<

OH! By the way, I CAN HAZ *insert drumrolls*

a DJ MAX Technika Data Card!!! <33

It’s the very first time that I actually bought a data card for a certain arcade game, never thought I’d instantly get this addicted right after looking and playing it a few times

I’m trying to practice it when I have some extra time.

%d bloggers like this: